Cricket Windies
Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - Printable Version

+- Cricket Windies (https://cricketwindies.com)
+-- Forum: Rally Around West Indies! (https://cricketwindies.com/forum-1.html)
+--- Forum: We don't like cricket. We love it. (https://cricketwindies.com/forum-2.html)
+--- Thread: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial (/thread-27961.html)



Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - chairman - 11-13-2015

Officials rule Southee abuse not racial

[html]CRICKET Australia and WACA staff have concluded an investigation into aggressive abuse hurled at New Zealand fast bowler Tim Southee was not of a racial nature.[/html]

Source: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial


Re: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - ketchim - 11-13-2015

OZ fans are a lost cause, Tim !
              [Image: 435975-00275e9a-89d3-11e5-8c44-82d7bc1f4571.jpg]


Re: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - mapoui - 11-13-2015

racial slurs at Southee ::confused:: ::confused::

:o :o :o ::confused:: ::confused:: ::confused::. He looks white to me

anyhow he is late.  we have know that about the Ozzie fans for generations


Re: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - ketchim - 11-13-2015

Southee is de only hope to save Lara record

Watch he vex and scatter Warner early in the first session


Re: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - Googley - 11-13-2015

what was the said racial abuse?


Re: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - Googley - 11-13-2015

[quote author=mapoui link=topic=101230.msg663561#msg663561 date=1447424440]
racial slurs at Southee ::confused:: ::confused::

:o :o :o ::confused:: ::confused:: ::confused:: . He looks white to me

[/quote]

there you go again...with your racist insinuations!



Re: Officials rule Southee abuse not racial - ketchim - 11-13-2015

Maps insinuation , Googs ??

read the title of this thread  ::yawn::