Cricket Windies
Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - Printable Version

+- Cricket Windies (https://cricketwindies.com)
+-- Forum: What’s on Your Mind? (https://cricketwindies.com/forum-3.html)
+--- Forum: The Water Cooler! (https://cricketwindies.com/forum-4.html)
+--- Thread: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 (/thread-20205.html)

Pages: 1 2


Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - chairman - 09-04-2014

Joan Rivers Dead at 81


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - mapoui - 09-04-2014

a devil dies. I thought they were immune ::confused:: ::confused:: ::confused::


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - chairman - 09-04-2014

you didnt like her comedy


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - mapoui - 09-04-2014

what went..her heart or her brains ::confused::

whatever.... she cud not put a face lift on it ::confused::


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - mapoui - 09-04-2014

I did not like and do not like her zionism...her murderous heart and limitless mouth that was unafraid to express her vile thoughts about the rest of the human species >Sad >Sad


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - ketchim - 09-05-2014

She wished the Palestinians would Die  !

May she burn in the fire of hell ...

http://yalibnan.com/2014/09/05/actress-joan-rivers-dies-month-wishing-death-palestinians/

[Image: 10527872_10152519841414675_8548736725325...58d0c5f804]



Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - villagebelle - 09-05-2014

[color=rgb(20, 24, 35)] [/color][color=rgb(20, 24, 35)]You seem very defensive about someone being dumb or extremely stupid,...why were those words introduced into your answers....she was someone who said ALL PALESTINIANS SHOULD BE KILLED...JUST A FEW WEEKS AGO......I guess she was just calling a spade a spade ..[/color]


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - wulfman - 09-05-2014

They took her off life support finally. I was never really a fan.


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - ketchim - 09-06-2014

[quote author=raisa link=topic=92475.msg585944#msg585944 date=1409963134]
[color=rgb(20, 24, 35)].....I guess she was just calling a spade a spade ..[/color]
[/quote]

Is that your Conclusion ?

kindly explain before I respond ...thanks


Re: Joan Rivers Dead at 81 - mapoui - 09-06-2014

calling black by its name is a slick play..but which side raisa falls on..racist side no doubt  >Sad

tongue in cheek is not good fuh racists.  deh may choke on it :Sick: